Soldoc EB 29

Main function: Fatty emollient
INCI Name: Isostearyl Isostearate
Apparence: Colorless to slightly yellowish viscous liquid
Origin:
Applications:
Multifunctional dry emollient:

Emollient with excellent dispersing properties and excellent lipid barrier compatibility.


Use:

Soldoc EB 29 acts as film forming agent and offers emulsification, pigment wetting and spreading properties.

 
Download information

Formulation not available for this product

Please contact IQL for more information

Origin
  • 50-50b
Product added to compare.