Your cartThere are no more items in your cart
Main function: Emollient
INCI Name: Coco/Caprylate - Caprate
Apparence: Clear liquid
Multifunctional dry emollient:
Multifunctional emollient with dry feel, high spreadability and moisturizing properties. Very good solubilising capacity for crystalline UV filters.
High spreading emollient, perfect to incorporate in a wide range of cosmetic formulations when a dry and light felling is desired.