Docoil DIPS

Main function: Astringent emollient
INCI Name: Diisopropyl Sebacate
Apparence: Clear liquid
Origin:
Applications:
     
Multifunctional dry emollient:

Dry feeling emollient with quick penetration, non-greasy (greasiness reducing properties).


Use:

Docoil Dips helps to reduce the greasiness. It exhibits rapid absorbency and fast spreading.

 
Download information

Formulation not available for this product

Please contact IQL for more information

Origin
  • 37-63
Product added to compare.