Your cartThere are no more items in your cart
Main function: Emollient
INCI Name: Tricaprylin
Apparence: Clear liquid
Tryglyceride with high polarity and very good solubilising capacity for crystalline UV filters.
Waglinol 3/9208 is used a fragrance ingredient, solvent and primarily as an emollient in a variety of personal care products, including makeup, creams and lotions, deodorants, sunscreens, hair conditioners and skin cleansers.