Soldoc 3/134 HG

Main function: Emollient
INCI Name: Trimethylolpropane Triisostearate
Apparence: Colorless to slightly yellowish liquid
Origin:
Applications:
    
Protective emollient:

Emollient with lubricious feeling, glossy and non tacky skin feel.


Use:

Soft spreading emollient that is non-migrating one on skin. Ideal for eye-contour products, treatment cosmetics and emulsions for dry skin and night care.

 
Download information

Formulation not available for this product

Please contact IQL for more information

Origin
  • 10 palm 90 petro
Product added to compare.