Waglinol THEX

Main function: Emollient
INCI Name: Triethylhexanoin
Apparence: Clear liquid
Origin:
Applications:
 
Fatty emollient:

Non-greasy emollient. Acts as dispersing agent for inorganic sunscreen products.


Use:

Light skin feel emollient with excellent spreadability and coverage. It is a non-occlusive emollient but offers long-lasting protection.

 
Download information

Formulation not available for this product

Please contact IQL for more information

Origin
  • 15-85
Product added to compare.