Waglinol 1449 NG

Main function: Dry emollient
INCI Name: Isononyl Isononanoate
Apparence: Clear liquid
Origin:
Applications:
   
Multifunctional dry emollient:

Skin conditioning emollient that leaves velvety feeling on the skin. Very good compatibility with the skin.


Use:

Waglinol 1449 NG facilitates rub-in and imparts spreading, slip and lubricity. Moreover, it offers light and silky feel.

 
Download information

Formulation not available for this product

Please contact IQL for more information

Origin
  • 100-0
Product added to compare.