Weichol 158 N HG

Main function: Fatty Emollient
INCI Name: Decyl Oleate
Apparence: Colorless to slightly yellowish liquid
Origin:
Applications:
 
Multifunctional dry emollient:

High grade, high purity and low color Decyl Oleate. Acts as lubricant on the skin surface, which gives to the skin a soft and smooth appearance.


Use:

Weichol 158 N HG has good lubrication properties and low viscosity. It used in a variety of cosmetics and personal care products, including makeup, skin and hair care products. It facilitates the application and removal of makeup and gives the skin a soft and smooth appearance.


Sustainability benefits:
Download information

Formulation not available for this product

Please contact IQL for more information

Origin
  • 36-64
Product added to compare.