Your cartThere are no more items in your cart
Soldoc 3/92 HG
Main function: Emollient
INCI Name: Triisostearin
Apparence: Colorless to slightly yellowish viscous liquid
High viscosity emollient with excellent gloss. Film forming ester that can be dissolved in others esters, oils or silicones.
Acts as an emollient with high dispersing property. Forms a film on the skin and makes the skin feel soft and smooth. Provides a light and non-fatty texture to creams and lotions.