Emolid DD

Main function: Emollient
INCI Name: Dimer Dilinoleyl Dimer Dilinoleate
Apparence: Colorless to slightly yellowish viscous liquid
Origin:
Applications:
 
Multifunctional dry emollient:

High viscosity ester, film forming with excellent gloss, water resistant and high skin protection.


Use:

Emolid DD has high viscosity, high adhesiveness, excellent gloss, heat and oxidation stability and provides rich feeling. Exhibits high pigment dispersing ability and shows good affinity with hair and skin.

 
Download information

Formulation not available for this product

Please contact IQL for more information

Origin
  • 100-100
Product added to compare.