Waglinol 3/9280

Main function: Emollient
INCI Name: Tricaprylin
Apparence: Clear liquid
Origin:
Applications:
 
Multifunctional dry emollient:

Multifunctional emollient with dry feeling, high spreadability and moisturizing properties. Very good solubilising capacity for crystalline UV filters.


Use:

Waglinol3/9208 is used a fragrance ingredient, solvent and primarily as an emollient in a variety of personal care products, including makeup, creams and lotions, deodorants, sunscreens, hair conditioners and skin cleansers.


Susteinability benefits:
Download information
Origin
  • 100% palm
Product added to compare.